Privacy

1 INFORMATION FOR WEBSITESVISITORS

We, Bautenschutz Buschek GmbH, 7011 Siegendorf, Sankt Margarethner Strasse 69, attach great importance to the protection of your personal data. Therefore, we inform you, in accordance with the relevant data protection regulations - in particular the Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO) and the Data Protection Act 2018 (DSG) - about the collection, processing and use of your data when visiting our website.

The following data is processed or logged when you visit our website:

  • Browser type/version
  • Operating system used
  • Reference URL (the previously visited page)
  • Host name of the accessing computer (IP address)
  • Time of the server request

 

1.1 PURPOSE AND DURATION OF THE DATAPROCESSING / DISCLOSURE OF DATA

We use this data only to optimize the presentation and to provide evidence in the event of unlawful use of our website and delete it after 7 days, unless there is a legal basis for a longer storage period.

Your personal data will not be published by us. As part of this data processing, the data is transferred to an IT service processor within the affiliated companies. In some cases, this service provider in turn commissions sub-processors (e.g. Google LLC). The data will not be disclosed to third parties, unless the disclosure of the data is necessary for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims before a court or an authority. In this case, too, however, the data will be deleted immediately after the proceedings have ended.

1.2 COOKIES

Furthermore, we use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. These are small text files that are stored on your end device with the help of the browser. They do not cause any damage. Some cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit. If you do not wish this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases. When deactivating cookies, the functionality of our website may be limited.

1.3 WEB ANALYSIS

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google LLC, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to an IT infrastructure of Google in the USA and stored there. The data processing is carried out on the basis of the legal provisions of § 96 para 3 TKG as well as Art 6 para 1 lit a (consent) and/or f (legitimate interest) of the DSGVO. Our concern in terms of the DSGVO (legitimate interest) is the improvement of our offer and our web presence. If you wish to prevent the collection by Google, you have the following options:
- Deactivate the use of cookies in the browser
- Install a plugin: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Further information from Google can be found here: https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html

2 INFORMATION FOR CUSTOMERS

We, Bautenschutz Buschek GmbH, 7011 Siegendorf, Sankt Margarethner Strasse 69, attach great importance to the protection of your personal data. Therefore, we inform you, in accordance with the relevant data protection regulations - in particular the Data Protection Regulation [DSGVO] and the Data Protection Act 2018 (DSG) - about the collection, processing and use of your data in the context of your customer relationship with us.

Within the scope of your customer relationship, we process the following data:

- Name
- Address
- Contact data such as telephone number, fax number, email address (also of customer's employees)
- Internal customer-specific data such as customer number, customer type or category
- Subject of delivery and service
- Payment information such as payment conditions, discount scale

If you are not in direct customer contact with us, but we nevertheless process your personal data necessary for the fulfillment of the contract, this data has been transmitted to us for this purpose via persons commissioned by you (e.g. processor, construction company, intermediate trade).

2.1 PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING / DISCLOSURE OF DATA

For the contractual or pre-contractual fulfillment of our business activities, we process your personal data based on Art 6 para 1 lit b DSGVO.

We are additionally interested in informing our customers regularly about the latest status concerning our products. Therefore, based on our legitimate interest according to Art 6 para 1 lit. f DSGVO, we allow ourselves to inform persons in customer relationship with us by means of a regular newsletter for the purpose of information and news regarding our products. More detailed information regarding the newsletter can also be found under point 4. Of course, you have the right to object to this newsletter.

Several recipients receive personal data for the purpose of processing. These are:

- IT service providers for the operation and support of the IT infrastructure
- freight forwarders for the delivery of our products
- shipping service providers for the dispatch of newsletters

The data will not be disclosed to other third parties, unless the disclosure of the data is necessary for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims before a court or an authority. In this case, too, the data will be deleted immediately after the end of the proceedings.

2.2 RETENTION PERIOD

In Austria, legal retention periods apply to business documents, which we of course legally comply with. Unless there is another legal basis, the data will be deleted immediately. This does not apply if the data is necessary for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims before a court or authority.

3 INFORMATION FOR SUPPLIERS

We, Bautenschutz Buschek GmbH, 7011 Siegendorf, Sankt Margarethner Strasse 69, attach great importance to the protection of your personal data. Therefore, we inform you, in accordance with the relevant data protection regulations - in particular the Data Protection Regulation [DSGVO] and the Data Protection Act 2018 (DSG) - about the collection, processing and use of your data in the context of your supplier relationship with us.

We process the following data as part of your supplier relationship:

- Name
- Address
- Contact person / contact person
- Contact data such as telephone number, fax number, e-mail address (also of supplier's employees)
- Internal customer-specific data such as supplier number
- Subject of delivery and service
- Payment information such as payment conditions, discount scale

3.1 PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING / DISCLOSURE OF DATA

For the contractual or pre-contractual fulfillment of our business activities, we process your personal data based on Art 6 para 1 lit b DSGVO.

We have commissioned an IT service provider to operate and support the IT infrastructure. This service provider has access to personal data in the event of support.

The data will not be disclosed to other third parties, unless the disclosure of the data is necessary for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims before a court or an authority. In this case, too, the data will be deleted immediately after the end of the proceedings.

3.2 RETENTION PERIOD

In Austria, legal retention periods apply to business documents, which we of course legally comply with. Unless there is another legal basis, the data will be deleted immediately. This does not apply if the data is necessary for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims before a court or authority.

4 INFORMATION NEWSLETTER RECIPIENTS

We, Bautenschutz Buschek GmbH, 7011 Siegendorf, Sankt Margarethner Strasse 69, attach great importance to the protection of your personal data. Therefore, we inform you, in accordance with the relevant data protection regulations - in particular the Data Protection Regulation [DSGVO] and the Data Protection Act 2018 (DSG) - about the collection, processing and use of your data in the context of the newsletter dispatch.

Your personal data will not be published by us. Within the scope of this data processing, the data is transferred to an IT contract processor within the affiliated companies.

4.1 CONTENT OF THE NEWSLETTER

You will only receive our newsletter, emails and other electronic notifications with promotional content (hereinafter "newsletter") with your consent or another legal basis (Art 6 para 1 lit. f DSGVO, e.g. customer/supplier relationship).

4.2 DATA SECURITY

We will treat your personal information and personal data with the utmost care and discretion, store it and use it only for the intended purpose. The provisions of the DSGVO and the DSG will of course be observed and ensured in particular by appropriate organizational and technical precautions.

4.3 LEGAL BASIS AND RIGHTS

Your consent is based on Art. 6 (1) a and Art. 7 DSGVO. The implementation of statistical surveys and analyses as well as the logging of the registration process are based on our legitimate interests pursuant to Art. 6 (1) f DSGVO. Our interest is directed towards the use of a user-friendly as well as secure newsletter system that serves our business interests as well as meets the expectations of the users. You have the right to obtain information at any time about whether and what personal data we have stored about you. We will also be happy to answer any further questions you may have on the subject of data protection. If you request us to no longer use your personal data for the newsletter mailing and/or to delete it, we will comply with this request immediately. You also have the right to request correction, deletion, restriction of processing, data portability, objection as well as blocking of incorrect or inadmissibly processed data. Please send a corresponding request to the e-mail address office@buschek.at. If you are of the opinion that the processing of your personal data by us violates applicable data protection law or that your data protection rights have been violated, you also have the option of complaining to the competent supervisory authority. In Austria, the Austrian Data Protection Authority is responsible for this.

5 ONLINE CONTACT FORM

We, Bautenschutz Buschek GmbH, 7011 Siegendorf, Sankt Margarethner Strasse 69, attach great importance to the protection of your personal data. Therefore, we inform you, in accordance with the relevant data protection regulations - in particular the Data Protection Regulation [DSGVO] and the Data Protection Act 2018 (DSG) - about the collection, processing and use of your data in the context of contacting us.

In the course of contacting us, you provide us with the following data, which is thus collected by us and processed exclusively for the purpose of contacting you:
- first and last name
- company
- postal address
- telephone number
- e-mail address
- subject/message text

In addition, technical information is automatically transmitted to us when our pages are called up. This includes information about the browser used, the operating system, date and time of the visit. This data is used to optimize our website.

5.1 PURPOSE AND DURATION OF DATA PROCESSING / DISCLOSURE OF DATA

We use your voluntarily provided data in the contact form exclusively for the purpose of processing your contact. The use of the data is necessary to carry out the contact and therefore lawful in the sense of the data protection provisions (Art 6 para 1 lit a and f DSGVO). We use your data only as long as it is necessary to fulfill this purpose.

Your personal data will not be published by us. Within the scope of this data processing, the data is transferred to an IT contract processor within the affiliated companies. The data will not be disclosed to third parties unless the disclosure of the data is necessary for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims before a court or an authority. In this case, too, however, the data will be deleted immediately after the proceedings have ended.

6 DATA SECURITY

We will treat your personal information and personal data with the utmost care and discretion, store it and use it only for the intended purpose. The provisions of the DSGVO and the DSG will of course be observed and ensured in particular by appropriate organizational and technical precautions.

6.1 YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to request information at any time about whether and which personal data we have stored about you. We will also be happy to answer any further questions you may have on the subject of data protection. You also have the right to rectification, deletion, restriction of processing, data portability, objection as well as blocking of incorrect or inadmissibly processed data. Please send a corresponding request to the e-mail address office@buschek.at. If you are of the opinion that the processing of your personal data by us violates applicable data protection law or that your data protection rights have been violated, you also have the option of complaining to the competent supervisory authority. In Austria, the Austrian Data Protection Authority is responsible for this.

Bautenschutz Buschek GmbH
Sankt Margarethner Strasse 69
7011 Siegendorf

Scroll up